Miscellaneous information

Stay updated with real information on Dubai’s Real estate market. The report below depicts real estate sales transactions by value in 2020 and 2021 and the number of active brokers and agencies in Dubai.

Sell, Purchase and Invest in Dubai’s properties with real data, real knowledge.

Click here for a free consultation

FILTERS

2021 vs. 2020 property sales transactions by price range/tier, YTD
Sold properties value by price range as of 2021 vs. 2020, YTD

2021, YTD

2020, YTD

Summary of the property sales value 2021 - YTD
OffplanVilla6.9676.73%
Commercial0.1134.72%
Plot0.00-78.57%
Apartment24.8374.69%
ReadyPlot47.80108.41%
Villa8.83128.19%
Apartment23.04136%
Commercial1.98116.16%
Summary of the property sales volume 2021 - YTD
OffplanVilla3.8765.74%
Commercial0.074.23%
Plot0.00-75%
Apartment14.4535.24%
ReadyPlot8.03127.4%
Villa2.96128.4%
Apartment15.9895.88%
Commercial1.75116.98%
 
Dubai property price change over years
 
Number of active brokers and agencies in Dubai 2021
Have you been wondering how many property brokers in Dubai or how many real estate companies there are? The answer is below
  • Active Agents 7,151
  • Active Agencies 1,712